Library Services | E-Resources | Research | Get Help | About Us
|
LibGuides - Tag Search
Browse guides by tag, or search for items tagged with specific terms. Popular Tags:academic_journals academics analyst_reports art arts biographies biography biotechnology business_journals business_news company_directories company_profiles consumer_usage country_profiles demographics economic_data economics education encyclopedias entrepreneurship environment finance financials full_text_articles global global_trade health history humanities industries industry industry_profiles international international_trade jobs lifestyles literature m&a market_research news newspapers nutrition psychology reference science social_science social_sciences society statistics venture_capital Separate multiple tags in the search box with space or a comma. The search is an "and" type search (i.e. it will search for Guides containing all entered tags). Tag Search Results for 'reference'Credo Reference by Mary Gavett-Orsi - last updated on Oct 30th, 2009 Over 250 reference books online with 65,000 searchable images and options to map topic relationships. Tags: arts reference science social_sciences Literature by Sarah Pawlek - last updated on Sep 30th, 2008 Tags: arts full_text_articles humanities literary_criticism literature reference rhetoric Oxford English Dictionary by Patricia Berens - last updated on Sep 14th, 2009 The Oxford English Dictionary (OED) is a historical dictionary of English, covering the language from the earliest times to the present day. Tags: dictionaries dictionary quick_reference reference reference_books reference_sources virtual_reference ReferenceUSA by Kristin Djorup - last updated on Sep 15th, 2009 Contains detailed information on more than 14 million US businesses, 210 million US residents, 855,000 US health care providers as well as 12 million Canadian businesses. Tags: reference usa Virtual Reference Shelf by Horn Library Research - last updated on Nov 19th, 2009 A collection of quick reference sources such as directories, dictionaries, encyclopedias covering all disciplines Tags: dictionaries dictionary directories e-books e-resources encyclopedias handbooks quick_reference reference reference_books reference_sources virtual_reference © 2008 BABSON COLLEGE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED. BABSON PARK, MA 02457-0310. 781-235-1200
Loading content... please wait
|
