Printers / Mobile / Screenreaders
LibGuides - Profile for Jack Cahill




Lead Finance Librarian

Profile ImageJack Cahill
Contact Info:
x4578
120 Horn
Send Email

Subjects:
Finance and Investing

   

Guides Created by Jack Cahill

Alternative Investment Program
by Jack Cahill - last updated on Sep 14th, 2009
Directory of Alternative Investment Programs, from Asset Alternatives in Wellesley, provides detailed profiles of the private equity investment programs of pension funds, foundations, endowments, corporations, and more.
ARGUS Commercial Real Estate
by Jack Cahill - last updated on Jan 20th, 2009
ARGUS models all aspects of the real estate life cycle — from initial acquisition, through development, to lease up, and disposition.
Bloomberg
by Jack Cahill - last updated on Jan 20th, 2009
Bloomberg seamlessly integrates data, news, analytics, multimedia reports, e-mail and trading capabilities into a single platform.
Company InfoPacks
by Jack Cahill - last updated on Feb 03rd, 2009
A Company InfoPack is a compilation of up to the minute information on a public domestic company culled from key Horn Library and Cutler Center resources.
Cutler Center Resources
by Jack Cahill - last updated on Aug 21st, 2009
Learn about the Cutler Center resources.
Tags: analyst_reports
Directory of Obsolete Securities
by Jack Cahill - last updated on Sep 14th, 2009
The directory identifies old stock certificates and provides a chronological record including the details of the final action which rendered the stocks obsolete.
Factset
by Jack Cahill - last updated on Sep 14th, 2009
Factset is the industry standard research solution for the investment practitioner community. It is used to evaluate and screen for securities, conduct fundamental, quantitative and risk analysis and managing portfolios.
Finding Beta
by Jack Cahill - last updated on May 01st, 2009
Mergent BondViewer
by Jack Cahill - last updated on Sep 14th, 2009
Provides US taxable and municipal fixed income and evaluation data. From pre-sale through defeasance, access a wide-range of bond data including both issuer and bond level terms and condition data, US taxable bonds, municipal bonds and retail notes.
Morningstar
by Jack Cahill - last updated on Sep 14th, 2009
Morningstar.com provides investors with information on over 6,000 stocks, 20,000 mutual funds and over 150 Exchange Traded Funds. In addition, it provides stock screening functions and portfolio analysis tools.
SDC Platinum
by Jack Cahill - last updated on Jan 20th, 2009
SDC Platinum provides online access to Securities Data Company's global merger and financing information.
Socrates
by Jack Cahill - last updated on Sep 25th, 2009
Socrates monitors the social records for 3000 publicly-traded US and international companies.
Thomson Deals
by Jack Cahill - last updated on Sep 14th, 2009
Provides timely and in-depth intelligence on US and global M&A and corporate transactions.
Tags: m&a mergers_acquisitions
Thomson Private Equity
by Jack Cahill - last updated on Sep 14th, 2009
Thomson Private Equity provides information on completed investments and PE firm activity, including company IPO profiles; investment statistics; and rankings of PE firms.
Tags: private_equity venture_capital
Value Line Research Center
by Jack Cahill - last updated on Sep 14th, 2009
The Value Line Research Center includes on-line access to Value Line's leading publications covering stocks, mutual funds, options and convertible securities as well as special situation stocks.




Description

  Loading content... please wait